top of page

May 30 to June 30, 2024

IN-PERSON EXHIBITIONS

and

ONLINE

Online Broadcast
São Paulo, Brazil
Starting May 30

Cine Satyros Bijou
São Paulo, Brazil
May 30 to June 02

Imagem1.png

IV INTERNATIONAL ECOPERFORMANCE FILM FESTIVAL

São Paulo Edition

 

May 30 to June 2, 2024

Location: Cine Satyros Bijou

 

05/30 Thursday - 6:30 pm to 9 pm: OPENING + SESSION 1 + Cocktail

05/31 Friday - 7pm to 9pm: SESSION 2

06/01 Saturday - 6pm to 8pm: SESSION 3

06/01 Saturday - 8pm to 10pm: SESSION 4

06/02 Sunday - 5pm to 7pm: SESSION 5

06/02 Sunday - 7pm to 9pm: SESSION 6

SCHEDULE

05/30 - Thursday

6:30 pm to 7:00 pm: Greetings from the organizers

7:00 pm to 9:00 pm: Session 1  + Cocktail after the session

Duration: 2h30m

 

SESSION 1

 

1. CICATRIZ TATUADA / The scar tattooed in my skin 

Dir. Eugênio Lima, Gabriela Miranda e Matheus Brant; Brazil; 23’; 2023 (Portuguese)

2. MWANA YA MAYI THE WATER SELLER / O vendedor d'água 

Dir. Vainqueur Adan; Congo; 5'; 2023 (French / English Leg.)

 

3. DEMONS FROM AFAR / Demônios de Afar 

Dir. Tommaso Magnano; Italy; 13’; 2022

 

4. REFLECTIONS / Reflexões

Dir. Nu Abe; Brazil, 4’; 2023 (Portuguese)

 

5. TO CONCEIVE AND UNDERSTAND IT ALL / Conceber e compreender tudo isso 

Dir. Johannes Christopher Gerard; Netherlands; 4'; 2023

 

6. I AM NOT WHERE YOU THINK  I AM. I AM WHERE YOU THINK I AM NOT.  

Não estou onde você pensa que estou. Estou onde você pensa que não estou. 

Dir. Anna Salomé Zatsarinna; Kazakhstan; 13'; 2024

                                              

7. SUITCASE / Mala

Dir. Saman Hosseinpuor, Ako Zandkarimi; Iran; 14'; 2023

 

8. PRIVADA / Private 

Dir. Daniel de Paula e Henrique Gorga; Brazil; 5'; 2023 (Portuguese)

 

9. FROM THE PLACE WHERE THE LIGHT GOES OUT / Do lugar onde a luz se apaga 

Dir. Sandrine Deumier; France; 5'; 2023 (English Texts)

 

10. THE ISLAND A Ilha 

Dir. Mahmut Taş; Turquia; 5'; 2024 (English Leg.)

 

11. THE SPRAYER / O pulverizador  

Dir. Farnoosh Abedi; Iran; 9’; 2022

 

12. PÁSSARO MEMÓRIAA Bird Called Memory 

Dir. Leonardo Martinelli; Brazil, 15’; 2023 (Portuguese / English Leg.)

05/31 - Friday - 7pm to 9pm

Duration: 2h

SESSION 2

 

1. DENTRO DE MIM / Deep Inside 

Dir. Dayane Teles; Brazil; 18'; 2023

 

2. ISLAND OF MULTITUDE / Ilha da Multitude 

Dir. Karl Kaisel; Estonia; 10'; 2023

 

3. METAVERSO 

Dir. Rodrigo Canet; Espain; 10’; 2024

 

4. SYMBIOSIS / Simbiose

Dir. Raz Merhav; Israel; 9’; 2022

 

5. "!" (exclamation mark) / "!" (ponto de exclamação) 

Dir. Orest Smileianets; Ukraine; 4'; 2023

 

6. NOORA 

Dir. Anna Kekkonen; Finland, 8’; 2023

 

7. SPACE TO LIVE / Espaço para viver 

Dir. Nastaran Rahnama; UK, 20’; 2022

 

8. CARBON TRACES / Traços de Carbono 

Dir. Stefie Gan; USA; 4'; 2023

 

9. GAP / Brecha 

Dir. Elena Muchnaya; Russian Federation; 18'; 2023

 

10. TEMPTATION / Tentação

Dir. Bima Arya Putra; Indonesia; 10', 2022

 

11. THIGSPA (The Last Drop) / Última gota

Dir. Tashi Dawa, Tsering Angdu; Índia; 5'; 2023

 

 

 

01/06 - Saturday - from 6pm to 8pm

Duration: 1h45m

SESSION 3

1. WILLKAWIWA El fuego sagrado de los muertos WILLKAWIWA O fogo sagrado dos mortos 

Dir. Pável Quevedo Ullauri; Ecuador; 15'; 2022.

 

2. TSAM

Dir. ANUnaran Jargalsaikhan; Mongolia; 12'; 2023

 

3. ILLUSION OF ABUNDANCE / Ilusão de abundância 

Dir. Erika Gonzales Ramirez, Matthieu Lietaert, Belgium; 21’; 2022.

 

4. WHO OWNS THE TRUTH / Quem possui a verdade 

Dir. Hannes Buchwieser; Austria; 5'; 2023

 

5. KINGDOM / Reino 

Dir. Magpie Dance; UK; 5'; 2023

 

6. CANCER ALLEY / Beco do Câncer 

Dir. Pamela Falkenberg e Jack Cochran; USA, 9'; 2023.

 

7. AMORANGE - An emotional Illusion in Orange Amorange - Uma Ilusão Emocional em Laranja

Dir. Nona Siepmann; Germany; 15’; 2023

 

8. CICADA / Cigarra

Dir. Falk Klemm; France; 8'; 2024

 

9. SWEET PLASTIC / Doce plástico

Dir. Alfred Banze; Indonesia; 12'; 2024

 

10. JUST BENEATH THE SURFACE / Logo abaixo da superfície

Dir. Jimmy John Thaiday; Australia; 5'; 2023

 

 

 

01/06 - Saturday - 8pm to 10pm

Duration: 2h

SESSION 4 

  

1. TERRAMOR(TAL)

Dir. Diogo Sanquetta; Brazil; 25', 2023 

 

2. THE SWALLOWING SEA / Mar devorador

Dir. Afif Fahmi; Indonesia; 13’; 2023

 

3. MESOCOSMS

Dir. Welket Bungué; Brazil; 12'; 2023

 

4. TREMORS / Tremores

Dir. Nicolas Jacquette; France; 8'; 2023.

 

5. LAVA

Dir. Marc Philipp Gabriel, Tizo All; Germany, Brazil; 17’; 2023

 

6. BECOMING FOSSILDevir Fóssil

Dir. Petra Kuppers; USA; 13’; 2023

 

7. THE WELL / O poço

Dir. Lütfu Sezer; Turkey; 3’;2023

 

8. ESAS RUINAS / Estas ruínas

Dir. Gabriel Piñeiro; Argentina; 20’; 2023

 

9. KITES / Pipas

Dir. Holger Mohaupt; UK; 5'; 2023

 

 

 

02/06 - Sunday - 5pm to 7pm

Duration: 2h

 SESSION 5

1. KABEÇA

Dir. Aoaní Salvaterra, Joyce Souza; Portugal; 20’; 2023

 

2. LA PADOTTA / O torrão

Dir. Gino Martella, Italy; 8'; 2023

 

3. IMI PARE RAU CA AM CRESCUT MAI MARE SI MAI PUTERNICA DECAT TINE 

Me desculpe por ter crescido maior e mais forte que você

Dir. Maya Ivona; Romania, 7'; 2022.

 

4. INUSSUK

Dir. Marcin Tomaszewski; Poland, 16’; 2023

 

5. ARONG'S BICYCLE / A Bicicleta de Arong

Dir. Branden N. Domingo; Philippines; 20', 2024. 

 

6. ANCESTOR / Ancestor Ancestral

Dir. Ami Skånberg; Sweden; 8'; 2022

 

7. MAU: THE SPIRIT DREAMS OF CHERAW Mau: os sonhos-espíritos de Cheraw

Dir. Shilpika Bordoloi; Índia; 8'; 2023

 

8. СYY WATER Água

Dir. Zhanara Nurbekova; Kyrgyzstan; 12’; 2023

 

9. NHÃNDÊ KUERY MÃ HI'ÃN RIVÊ HÊ'YN Não somos apenas sombras

Dir. Dino Menezes; Brazil; 12’; 2023

 

 

 

01/06 - Sunday - 7pm to 9pm

Duration: 2h

SESSION 6 

1. SINTONIZAR CON LA NATURALEZASintonizar com a natureza

Dir. Laura & Sira Cabrera; Espain; 10’, 2022

 

2. REMEMBER / Lembre-se

Dir. Íris Nais; Israel; 25'; 2023

 

3. WAKLICHISHKA

Dir.: Enoc Merino e Boloh Miranda; Ecuador; 5’; 2024

 

4. JADUGODA - THE LAND OF MAGICJadugoda - O país da mágica

Dir. Satish Munda; Índia; 19’; 2023

 

5. WHERE DID I LOSE MY CHARGER / Onde perdi meu carregador

Diretor: Sulafa Hijazi; Germany; 10’; 2023

 

6. PANTA RHEI Tudo flui

Dir. Paul Bezuijen; Netherlands; 16; 2023

 

7. LUBRINA

Dir. Leonardo Hecht, Vinícius Fernandes; Brazil; 15'; 2023

 

8. CE QUI SUBSISTE / What remains​

Dir. Vickie Grondin; Canada; 15'; 2023

  

9. STABAT MATER - Capsule no 2 "La chasse commence" STABAT MATER - Cápsula nº 2 "A caçada começa"

Dir. Joseph Adam Beyer; France; 4'; 2023

bottom of page